Past Officials


JULY 2010 - JUNE 2013

MAYOR:            Hon. John G. Bongat

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Gabriel H. Bordado Jr. 

COUNCILORS:

  1. Hon. Cecilia Veluz-De Asis
  2. Hon. Nelson S. Legacion
  3. Hon. Esteban R. Abonal
  4. Hon. David Casper Nathan A. Sergio
  5. Hon. Ma. Elizabeth Q. Lavadia
  6. Hon. Ray-An Cydrick G. Rentoy
  7. Hon. Jose A. Tuason
  8. Hon. Salvador M, Del Castillo
  9. Hon. Joaquin F. Perez Jr.
  10. Hon. Raoul T. Rosales

ABC PRESIDENT: 

  1. Hon. Alex T. Nero (+) - until Dec. 4, 2012
  2. Hon. Jose B. Importante - from Dec. 4, 2012 to Nov. 30, 2012

SK PRESIDENT: 

          Hon. Dan Paolo R. Morales

 


JULY 2007 - JUNE 2010

MAYOR:            Hon. Jesse M. Robredo

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Gabriel H. Bordado Jr.

COUNCILORS:

  1. Hon. John G. Bongat
  2. Hon. Esteban R. Abonal
  3. Hon. Bernadette F. Roco
  4. Hon. Lourdes V. Asence, M.D.
  5. Hon. William G. Del Rosario
  6. Hon. Jose A. Tuason
  7. Hon. Salvador M. Del astillo
  8. Hon. David Casper Nathan A. Sergio
  9. Hon. Nelson S. Legacion
  10. Hon. Ma. Elizabeth Q. Lavadia

ABC PRESIDENT:

          Hon. Jose Mari J. Mercado

SK PRESIDENT:

  1. Hon. Ray-An Cydrick G. Rentoy - from Jan. 8, 2008 to Mar. 16, 2010
  2. Hon. Michael Vincent T. Garcia - from July 6, 2010 to Dec. 2010

JULY 2004 - JUNE 2007

MAYOR:            Hon. Jesse M. Robredo

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Gabriel H. Bordado Jr.

COUNCILORS:

  1. Hon. John G. Bongat
  2. Hon. Cecilia V. De Asis
  3. Hon. Esteban R. Abonal
  4. Hon. Lourdes V. Asence, M.D.
  5. Hon. William G. Del Rosario
  6. Hon. Julian C. Lavadia Jr.
  7. Hon. Mila S.D. Raquid-Arroyo
  8. Hon. Salvador M. Del Castillo
  9. Hon. William M. Kalaw
  10. Hon. Jose L. Grageda

ABC PRESIDENT:

          Hon. Jose Mari J. Mercado

SK PRESIDENT:

          Hon. Allen L. Reondanga


JULY 2004 - JUNE 2007

MAYOR:            Hon. Jesse M. Robredo

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Gabriel H. Bordado Jr.

COUNCILORS:

  1. Hon. John G. Bongat
  2. Hon. Cecilia V. De Asis
  3. Hon. Esteban R. Abonal
  4. Hon. Lourdes V. Asence, M.D.
  5. Hon. William G. Del Rosario
  6. Hon. Julian C. Lavadia Jr.
  7. Hon. Mila S.D. Raquid-Arroyo
  8. Hon. Salvador M. Del Castillo
  9. Hon. William M. Kalaw
  10. Hon. Jose L. Grageda

ABC PRESIDENT:

          Hon. Jose Mari J. Mercado

SK PRESIDENT:

          Hon. Allen L. Reondanga


JULY 2001 - JUNE 2004

MAYOR:            Hon. Jesse M. Robredo

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Esteban R. Abonal

COUNCILORS:  

  1. Hon. Jose C. Raňola, M.D.
  2. Hon. John G. Bongat
  3. Hon. Cecilia Veluz-De Asis
  4. Hon. Gabriel H. Bordado Jr.
  5. Hon. Lourdes V. Asence, M.D.
  6. Hon. William M. Kalaw
  7. Hon. William G. Del Rosario
  8. Hon. Mila S.D. Raquid-Arroyo
  9. Hon. Simeon F. Adan
  10. Hon. Jose L. Grageda

ABC PRESIDENT:

          Hon. Julian C. Lavadia Jr.

SK PRESIDENT:

          Hon. Allen L. Reondanga


JULY 1998 - JUNE 2001

MAYOR: Hon. Sulpicio S. Roco Jr.

VICE MAYOR: Hon. Esteban R. Abonal

COUNCILORS:

  1. Hon. Gabriel H. Bordado Jr.
  2. Hon. Jose C. Raňola, M.D.
  3. Hon. Simeon F. Adan
  4. Hon. Fiel L. Rosales
  5. Hon. William M. Kalaw
  6. Hon. Cecilia Veluz-De Asis
  7. Hon. Rodolfo Z. Fortuno
  8. Hon. Francisco P. Felizmenio
  9. Hon. Mila S.D. Raquid-Arroyo
  10. Hon. Jose L. Grageda

ABC PRESIDENT:

         Hon. Julian C. Lavadia Jr.

SK PRESIDENT: 

         Hon. Yelanie G. Regmalos


JULY 1995 - JUNE 1998

MAYOR: Hon. Jesse M. Robredo

VICE MAYOR: Hon. Lourdes V. Asence, M.D.

COUNCILORS:

  1. Hon. Fiel L. Rosales
  2. Hon. Esteban R. Abonal
  3. Hon. Janet B. Soler
  4. Hon. Jose A. Tuason
  5. Hon. Simeon F. Adan
  6. Hon. Socorro B. Felix
  7. Hon. Gabriel H. Bordado Jr.
  8. Hon. Jose C. Raňola, M.D.
  9. Hon. Jorge S. De Guzman
  10. Hon. Jaime S. Jacob

ABC PRESIDENT:

          Hon. Julian C. Lavadia Jr.

SK PRESIDENT:

  1. Hon. Ruel O. Barrios - from July 1995 to July 10, 1996
  2. Hon. Yelanie G. Regmalos - from July 10, 1996 to June 30, 1998

JULY 1992 - JUNE 1995

MAYOR: Hon. Jesse M. Robredo

VICE MAYOR: Hon. Lourdes V. Asence, M.D.

COUNCILORS:

  1. Hon. Rodolfo Z. Fortuno
  2. Hon. Esteban R. Abonal
  3. Hon. Fiel L. Rosales
  4. Hon. James S. Jacob
  5. Hon. Agapito M. Tria II
  6. Hon. Janet B. Soler
  7. Hon. Socorro B. Felix
  8. Hon. Jorge S. De Guzman
  9. Hon. Emilio M. Aguinaldo
  10. Hon. Manuel P. Flores

ABC PRESIDENT:

          Hon. Julian C. Lavadia Jr.

SK PRESIDENT:

  1. Hon. Angelo T. Jacar - from July 1992 to January 5, 1993
  2. Hon. Ruel O. Barrios - from January 6, 1993 to June 1995 

FEBRUARY 1988 - JUNE 1992 

MAYOR:           Hon. Jesse M. Robredo 

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Lourdes V. Asence, M.D.

COUNCILORS:

  1. Hon. Jose C. Raňola
  2. Hon. Roberto V. De Asis
  3. Hon. Noe B. Botor
  4. Hon. Erlinda R. Libunao
  5. Hon. Jose L. Grageda
  6. Hon. Rodolfo Z. Fortuno
  7. Hon. Alfredo C. Cabral, Sr.
  8. Hon. Carmen F. Del Castillo
  9. Hon. Romeo S. Tayo
  10. Hon. Luis A. Ortega

ABC PRESIDENT:

          Hon. Socorro B. Felix

SK PRESIDENT

          Hon. Angelo T. Jacar


DECEMBER 1987 - FEBRUARY 1988

MAYOR:           Hon. Carlos G. Del Castillo

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Romeo A. Tablizo

COUNCILORS:

  1. Hon. Roberto L. Hernandez
  2. Hon. Benito L. Olivan
  3. Hon. Rosario M. De Jesus 
  4. Hon. Jose S. Bailey
  5. Hon. Exequiel S. Grageda
  6. Hon. Alfredo S. Calara
  7. Hon. Modesto F. Abainza
  8. Hon. Graciano B. Felizmenio Sr.

MARCH 1980 - FEBRUARY 1987

MAYOR:  Hon. Carlos G. Del Castillo

VICE MAYOR: 

  1. Siegfredo D. Obias (+) - from March 1980 to Dec. 26, 1986
  2. Efren G. Santos - from Mar. 15, 1987 to Dec. 1, 1987

COUNCILORS:

  1. Hon. Felicisimo G. De Asis
  2. Hon. Restituta M. Imperial
  3. Hon. Roberto L. Hernandez
  4. Hon. Efren G. Santos - appointed by the President as Vice Mayor on Mar. 14, 1987
  5. Hon. Benito L. Olivan
  6. Hon. Perfecto V. Palacio Jr.
  7. Hon. Temporo M. Dy
  8. Hon. J. Antonio A. Amparado
  9. Hon. Armando P. Aguja Jr.
  10. Hon. Heli D. Miranda
  11. Hon. Severiano F. Tacorda

 


FEBRUARY 1976 - FEBRUARY 1980

MAYOR:            Hon. Vicente P. Sibulo

VICE MAYOR:   N/A

COUNCILORS: 

  1. Hon. Felicisimo G. De Asis
  2. Hon. Virginia F. Perez
  3. Hon. Eusebio C. General
  4. Hon. Raymundo O. Concha
  5. Hon. J. Antonio A. Amparado
  6. Hon. Rosauro S. Gonzales
  7. Hon. Luciano M. Maggay
  8. Hon. William T. Enrile
  9. Hon. Heli D. Miranda
  10. Hon. Perfecto V. Palacio Jr.
  11. Hon. Armando P. Aguja Jr.
  12. Hon. Angel Casin
  13. Hon. Ramon San Andres
  14. Hon. Esteban C. Rosales
  15. Hon. Eduardo C. Enojado
  16. Hon. Reynaldo P. Berja

JANUARY 1972 - JANUARY 1976

MAYOR:            Hon. Vicente P. Sibulo

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Virginia F. Perez

COUNCILORS:

  1. Hon. Felicisimo G. De Asis
  2. Hon. Eduardo C. Enojado
  3. Hon. Ramon R. San Andres
  4. Hon. Esteban C. Rosales
  5. Hon. Raymundo O. Concha
  6. Hon. Reynaldo P. Borja
  7. Hon. Eusebio C. General

AUGUST 1971 - DECEMBER 1971

MAYOR:            Hon. Vicente P. Sibulo

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Roberto R. Ruelo

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Felicisimo G. De Asis
  2. Hon. Eduardo C. Enojado
  3. Hon. Reynaldo P. Borja
  4. Hon. Carlos G. Del Castillo
  5. Hon. Eusebio C. General
  6. Hon. Temporo M. Dy
  7. Hon. Porfirio A. Espeso

SEPTEMBER 1970 - AUGUST 1971

MAYOR:            Hon. Vicente P. Sibulo

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Esteban C. Rosales

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Roberto R. Ruelo
  2. Hon. Felicisimo G. De Asis
  3. Hon. Eduardo C. Enojado
  4. Hon. Reynaldo P. Borja
  5. Hon. Carlos G. Del Castillo
  6. Hon. Eusebio C. General
  7. Hon. Temporo M. Dy

JANUARY 1968 - AUGUST 1970

MAYOR:            Hon. Vicente P. Sibulo

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Virginia F. Perez

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Roberto R. Ruelo
  2. Hon. Felicisimo G. De Asis
  3. Hon. Eduardo C. Enojado
  4. Hon. Reynaldo P. Borja
  5. Hon. Carlos G. Del Castillo
  6. Hon. Eusebio C. General
  7. Hon. Esteban C. Rosales

SEPTEMBER 1967 - DECEMBER 1967

MAYOR:            Hon. Vicente P. Sibulo

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Siegfredo D. Obias

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Rito D. Bilanco
  2. Hon. Temporo M. Dy
  3. Hon. Eusebio C. General
  4. Hon. Jose F. Casin
  5. Hon. Juan R. Ragracio

SEPTEMBER 1965 - SEPTEMBER 1967

MAYOR:            Hon. Vicente P. Sibulo

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Manuel R. Barte

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Siegfredo D. Obias
  2. Hon. Rito D. Bilanco
  3. Hon. Esteban C. Rosales
  4. Hon. Protacio G. Tolentino
  5. Hon. Temporo M. Dy
  6. Hon. Eusebio C. General
  7. Hon. Constancia D. Hidalgo

JANUARY 1964 - SEPTEMBER 1965

MAYOR:            Hon. Ramon H. Felipe Jr.

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Vicente P. Sibulo

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Siegfredo D. Obias
  2. Hon. Rito D. Bilanco
  3. Hon. Esteban C. Rosales
  4. Hon. Protacio G. Tolentino
  5. Hon. Temporo M. Dy
  6. Hon. Manuel R. Barte
  7. Hon. Eusebio C. General

NOVEMBER 1963 - DECEMBER 1963

MAYOR:            Hon. Victorino L. Ojeda

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Leon SA. Aureus

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Francisco A. Viras
  2. Hon. Ramon P. Sibulo
  3. Hon. Rito R. Dilanco
  4. Hon. Vicente S. Tuason
  5. Hon. Adriano Alano
  6. Hon. Victorio A. Aguilar
  7. Hon. Reynaldo P. Borja

OCTOBER 1963 - NOVEMBER 1963

MAYOR:            Hon. Victorino L. Ojeda

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Victorio A. Aguilar

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Francisco A. Viras
  2. Hon. Ramon P. Sibulo
  3. Hon. Rito R. Dilanco
  4. Hon. Vicente S. Tuason
  5. Hon. Leon SA. Aureus
  6. Hon. Adriano Alano
  7. Hon. Reynaldo P. Borja

JANUARY 1960 - SEPTEMBER 1963

MAYOR:            Hon. Victorino L. Ojeda

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Mariano R. Villafuerte Jr.

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Reynaldo P. Borja
  2. Hon. Victorio A. Aguilar
  3. Hon. Francisco A. Viras
  4. Hon. Ramon P. Sibulo
  5. Hon. Rito R. Dilanco
  6. Hon. Vicente S. Tuason
  7. Hon. Leon SA. Aureus

SEPTEMBER 1959 - DECEMBER 1959

MAYOR:            Hon. Rosario R. Imperial

VICE MAYOR:   N/A

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Protagio G. Tolentino
  2. Hon. Domingo A. Escalante
  3. Hon. Anacleto Del Castillo 
  4. Hon. Esteban C. Rosales
  5. Hon. Reynaldo P. Borja
  6. Hon. Zoilo Balmaceda (City Treasurer)
  7. Hon. Arturo V. Gumabon (City Engineer)

SEPTEMBER 1957 - SEPTEMBER 1959

MAYOR:            Hon. Monico L. Imperial

VICE MAYOR:   N/A

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Domingo A. Escalante
  2. Hon. Anacleto Del Castillo
  3. Hon. Protacio G. Tolentino
  4. Hon. Esteban C. Rosales
  5. Hon. Ricardo A. Leopando
  6. Hon. Zoila Balmaceda (City Treasurer)
  7. Hon. Arturo V. Gumabon (City Engineer)

JANUARY 1956 - SEPTEMBER 1957

MAYOR:            Hon. Monico L. Imperial

VICE MAYOR:   N/A

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Domingo A. Escalante
  2. Hon. Mariano R. Villafuerte Jr.
  3. Hon. Anacleto Del Castillo
  4. Hon. Protacio G. Tolentino
  5. Hon. Esteban C. Rosales
  6. Hon. Zoila Balmaceda (City Treasurer)
  7. Hon. Arturo V. Gumabon (City Engineer)

OCTOBER 1955 - DECEMBER 1955

MAYOR:            Hon. Monico L. Imperial

VICE MAYOR:   N/A

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Macario A. Mariano
  2. Hon. Domingo A. Escalante
  3. Hon. Protacio G. Tolentino
  4. Hon. Felix P. Espiritu
  5. Hon. Domingo A. Diaz
  6. Hon. Zoila Balmaceda (City Treasurer)
  7. Hon. Arturo V. Gumabon (City Engineer)

AUGUST 1954 - SEPTEMBER 1955

MAYOR:            Hon. Monico L. Imperial

VICE MAYOR:   N/A

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Ramon R. San Andres
  2. Hon. Domingo A. Escalante
  3. Hon. Protacio G. Tolentino
  4. Hon. Felix P. Espiritu 
  5. Hon. Domingo A. Diaz
  6. Hon. Zoila Balmaceda (City Treasurer)
  7. Hon. Arturo V. Gumabon (City Engineer)

APRIL 1954 - AUGUST 1954

MAYOR:            Hon. Monico L. Imperial

VICE MAYOR:   N/A

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Ramon R. San Andres
  2. Hon. Domingo A. Escalante
  3. Hon. Protacio G. Tolentino
  4. Hon. Felix P. Espiritu 
  5. Hon. Domingo A. Diaz
  6. Hon. Zoila Balmaceda (City Treasurer)
  7. Hon. Vicente S. Tordilla (City Engineer)

JANUARY 1954 - MAY 1954

MAYOR:            Hon. Antonio P. Sibulo

VICE MAYOR:   N/A

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Ramon R. San Andres
  2. Hon. Domingo A. Escalante
  3. Hon. Protacio G. Tolentino
  4. Hon. Felix P. Espiritu 
  5. Hon. Domingo A. Diaz
  6. Hon. Zoila Balmaceda (City Treasurer)
  7. Hon. Felix C. Codilla (City Engineer)

SEPTEMBER 1953 - JANUARY 1954

MAYOR:            Hon. Anastacio M. Prila

VICE MAYOR:   N/A

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Ramon R. San Andres
  2. Hon. Domingo A. Escalante
  3. Hon. Protacio G. Tolentino
  4. Hon. Felix P. Espiritu 
  5. Hon. Domingo A. Diaz
  6. Hon. Zoila Balmaceda (City Treasurer)
  7. Hon. Felix C. Codilla (City Engineer)

JUNE 1953 - AUGUST 1953

MAYOR:            Hon. Leon SA. Aureus

VICE MAYOR:   N/A

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Ramon R. San Andres
  2. Hon. Domingo A. Escalante
  3. Hon. Protacio G. Tolentino
  4. Hon. Felix P. Espiritu 
  5. Hon. Domingo A. Diaz
  6. Hon. Zoila Balmaceda (City Treasurer)
  7. Hon. Felix C. Codilla (City Engineer)

MARCH 1952 - JUNE 1953

MAYOR:            Hon. Leon SA. Aureus

VICE MAYOR:   N/A

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Ramon R. San Andres
  2. Hon. Domingo A. Escalante
  3. Hon. Protacio G. Tolentino
  4. Hon. Felix P. Espiritu 
  5. Hon. Domingo A. Diaz
  6. Hon. Jose S. Guerrero (City Treasurer)
  7. Hon. Felix C. Codilla (City Engineer)

JANUARY 1952 - MARCH 1952

MAYOR:            Hon. Leon SA. Aureus

VICE MAYOR:   N/A

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Ramon R. San Andres
  2. Hon. Domingo A. Escalante
  3. Hon. Protacio G. Tolentino
  4. Hon. Felix P. Espiritu 
  5. Hon. Domingo A. Diaz
  6. Hon. Baltazar C. Aguirre (City Treasurer)
  7. Hon. Felix C. Codilla (City Engineer)

JULY 1951 - DECEMBER 1951

MAYOR:            Hon. Leon SA. Aureus

VICE MAYOR:   N/A

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Emiliano F. Fausto
  2. Hon. Flor V. Ybarola
  3. Hon. Armando F. Medina
  4. Hon. Cornelio S. Abesa
  5. Hon. Carlos A. Ruivivar
  6. Hon. Baltazar C. Aguirre (City Treasurer)
  7. Hon. Felix C. Codilla (City Engineer)

MARCH 1951 - JULY 1951

MAYOR:            Hon. Leon SA. Aureus

VICE MAYOR:   N/A

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Joventino S. Prado
  2. Hon. Flor V. Ybarola
  3. Hon. Armando F. Medina
  4. Hon. Cornelio S. Abesa
  5. Hon. Carlos A. Ruivivar
  6. Hon. Baltazar C. Aguirre (City Treasurer)
  7. Hon. Felix C. Codilla (City Engineer)

JUNE 1950 - MARCH 1951

MAYOR:            Hon. Leon SA. Aureus

VICE MAYOR:   N/A

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Joventino S. Prado
  2. Hon. Flor V. Ybarola
  3. Hon. Armando F. Medina
  4. Hon. Cornelio S. Abesa
  5. Hon. Carlos A. Ruivivar
  6. Hon. Marcial Lianko (City Treasurer)
  7. Hon. Felix C. Codilla (City Engineer)

NOVEMBER 1949 - JUNE 1950

MAYOR:            Hon. Leon SA. Aureus

VICE MAYOR:   N/A

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Joventino S. Prado
  2. Hon. Flor V. Ybarola
  3. Hon. Armando F. Medina
  4. Hon. Cornelio S. Abesa
  5. Hon. Carlos A. Ruivivar
  6. Hon. Marcial Lianko (City Treasurer)
  7. Hon. Silvestre R. Garcia (City Engineer)

DECEMBER 1948 - NOVEMBER 1949

MAYOR:            Hon. Leon SA. Aureus

VICE MAYOR:   N/A

COUNCILORS:   

  1. Hon. Rosendo R. Luntok
  2. Hon. Flor V. Ybarola
  3. Hon. Armando F. Medina
  4. Hon. Cornelio S. Abesa
  5. Hon. Carlos A. Ruivivar
  6. Hon. Marcial Lianko (City Treasurer)
  7. Hon. Silvestre R. Garcia (City Engineer)

JANUARY 1948 - DECEMBER 1948

MAYOR:            Hon. Feliciano R. Reyes

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Carlos A. Ruivivar

COUNCILORS:  

  1. Hon. Domingo A. Escalante
  2. Hon. Flor V. Ybarola
  3. Hon. Cornelio S. Abesa
  4. Hon. Emiliano F. Fausto
  5. Hon. Lucas V. Umali
  6. Hon. Exequiel S. Grageda
  7. Hon. Protacio G. Tolentino
  8. Hon. Armando F. Medina

OCTOBER 1947 - DECEMBER 1947

MAYOR:            Hon. Felix P. Espiritu

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Raymundo Martinez

COUNCILORS:  

  1. Hon. Cornelio S. Abesa
  2. Hon. Armando Zantua
  3. Hon. Armando F. Medina
  4. Hon. Gregorio Salceda
  5. Hon. Filomeno Cipriano
  6. Hon. Fidela Monzon
  7. Hon. Flor V. Ybarola
  8. Hon. Emiliano F. Fausto

JUNE 1946 - SEPTEMBER 25, 1947

MAYOR:            Hon. Blas R. David

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Raymundo Martinez

COUNCILORS:

  1. Hon. Emiliano F. Fausto
  2. Hon. Exequiel S. Grageda
  3. Hon. Magno Jamito
  4. Hon. Cornelio S. Abesa
  5. Hon. Armando Zantua
  6. Hon. Gregorio Salceda
  7. Hon. Flor V. Ybarola
  8. Hon. Fidela Monzon

1945 – JUNE 1946

MAYOR:           Hon. Rosalio R. Imperial

VICE MAYOR:  Hon. Blas R. David

COUNCILORS:

  1. Hon. Maria I. Naz
  2. Hon. Cornelio S. Abesa
  3. Hon. Andres Sabio
  4. Hon. Gregorio Salceda 
  5. Hon. Bienvinido Nalles
  6. Hon. Jesus Hidalgo
  7. Hon. Exequiel S. Grageda

JULY 2013 - JUNE 2016

MAYOR:            Hon. John G. Bongat

VICE MAYOR:   Hon. Nelson S. Legacion

COUNCILORS:

  1. Hon. Gabriel H. Bordado Jr.
  2. Hon. Cecilia Veluz-De Asis
  3. Hon. David Nathan A. Sergio
  4. Hon. Gregorio Re. Abonal
  5. Hon. Ma. Elizabeth Q. Lavadia
  6. Hon. Joaquin F. Perez Jr.
  7. Hon. Elmer S. Baldemoro
  8. Hon. Mila SD. Raquid-Arroyo
  9. Hon. Jose A. Tuason
  10. Hon. Ray-An Cydrick G. Rentoy

ABC PRESIDENT: 

  1. Hon. Vidal P. Castillo

 


PEOPLE'S CORNER


Are You in Favor of Erecting a Statue of Gat Andres Bonifacio in Naga City?

No (12.50%)
Yes (87.50%)
Cast Your Vote

COMMITTEE HEARING


Documents of Deca Homes
Chairperson:  Hon. Ray-An Cydrick G. Rentoy
February 22, 2016 at 1:00 PM


Renewal of Authority to Operate Bingo at SM and ALDP
Chairperson:  Hon. Ray-An Cydrick G. Rentoy
February 10, 2016 at 10:00 AM


Brgy. Ordinance on Improvement of San Francisco Food Stalls
Chairperson:  Hon. Ray-An Cydrick G. Rentoy
February 10, 2016 at 8:00 AM


More..


Facebook Updates